Home of the ORIX NZ LTD TEAM RACING

LATEST NEWS

14 JANUARY 2014

6 DECEMBER 2013

27 NOVEMBER 2013

PAUL MANUELL TAKES A BREATHER FOR
2014 SPRINT SERIES

The beginning of 2014 and the new V8 SuperTourer season sees some changes to the M3 Racing Team. Paul Manuell, after 16 consecutive summer seasons of racing in NZ’s premier classes, will vacate the driver’s seat for the first part of this year’s V8 Supertourers Series however will return for the endurance rounds later in the year.

M3 RACING CELEBRATE 2013 V8 SUPERTOURERS
SERIES CHAMPIONS

M3 Racing celebrated sweet success last weekend at Pukekohe Park Raceway when Greg Murphy stepped on the top step of the podium securing the 2013 V8 Supertourers series Crown after a fierce battle with Ant Pederson throughout the entire weekend.

ORIX TEAM RACING READY FOR SHOWDOWN ON HOME TURF!

After seeing some of the most exciting races ORIX Team Racing has seen this season, M3 Racing and Paul Manuell are thrilled to have co-driver Nick Percat back behind the wheel for the 2013 V8 Supertourers season finale this weekend at Pukekohe Park Raceway.

Team: M3 Racing

Town/City of origin: Christchurch

Currently living in: Pukekohe

Date of birth: July 3rd 1968

Nickname: Auto

Vehicle: Holden

Sponsors: ORIX

Fan Info:

NZV8 Champion in 2001-2002

Won the round on his UDC V8 Ute series debut at Taupo, October 2015

2016 Inaugural Sprint Series Champion

 

About Paul Manuell

NEXT ROUND

ROUND ONE
Highlands Motorsport Park

Fuchs 250: 25-26 January 2014

2014 V8 SUPERTOURERS CALENDAR

SPRINT ROUNDS
(Sprint portion of Championship)

ROUND ONE: January 25/26 Highlands Park, Cromwell, South Island

ROUND TWO: February 8/9 Manfeild, Palmerston North

RACE CALENDAR

PAUL MANUELL TAKES A BREATHER FOR 2014 SPRINT SERIES

The beginning of 2014 and the new V8 SuperTourer season sees some changes to the M3 Racing Team. Paul Manuell, after 16 consecutive summer seasons of racing in NZ’s premier classes, ...

LATEST NEWS

READ MORE...

GALLERY